NEBRASKA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL SCORES – FRIDAY, OCT. 4

Posted 11 months ago

By Kevin Horn

BBGH SCOREBOARD

 

 

 

 

PREP FOOTBALL — October 4
Adams Central 54, Central City 6
Alma 56, Southwest 26
Amherst 40, Shelton 0
Anselmo-Merna 56, Eustis-Farnam 12
Aquinas 44, Yutan 13
Arcadia 47, Elkhorn Valley 6
Archbishop Bergan 32, Stanton 7
Arlington 7, Fort Calhoun 6
Auburn 43, Lincoln Lutheran 10
Bancroft-Rosalie 42, Humphrey 6
Battle Creek 33, West Holt 7
Bellevue East 47, Omaha Northwest 6
Bellevue West 42, Omaha South 6
Bennington 27, Elkhorn Mount Michael 6
Bishop Neumann 29, Ashland-Greenwood 28
Blair 31, Omaha Roncalli 14
Blue Hill 38, Ravenna 6
Boone Central/Newman Grove 49, David City 20
Boys Town 18, Omaha Concordia 7
Broken Bow 59, St. Paul 0
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 42, Red Cloud 14
Burwell 38, CWC 24
Centennial 30, Twin River 13
Clearwater/Orchard 43, Boyd County 12
Cody-Kilgore 13, Hyannis 12
Columbus Lakeview 53, Madison 14
Columbus Scotus 40, Pierce 19
Cozad 19, Gothenburg 0
Creighton 80, Bloomfield 0
Crete 29, Aurora 7
Crofton 63, Homer 26
Diller-Odell 52, Deshler 6
Doniphan-Trumbull 68, Superior 7
Elkhorn 42, Platteview 14
Elm Creek 34, Twin Loup 18
Elmwood-Murdock 23, Weeping Water 16
Elwood 72, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 9
Emerson-Hubbard 67, Pender 6
Exeter/Milligan 66, Nebraska City Lourdes 26
Fairbury 41, Sandy Creek 20
Falls City Sacred Heart 49, Meridian 6
Freeman 39, Pawnee City 8
Friend 66, Johnson-Brock 6
Giltner 54, Fullerton 16
Grand Island 56, Fremont 14
Grand Island Central Catholic 20, Gibbon 6
Gretna 53, Waverly 0
Guardian Angels 42, Clarkson/Leigh 12
Hartington 34, Winnebago 6
Hastings 21, Gering 14
Hastings St. Cecilia 21, Sutton 14
Heartland 62, Franklin 36
Hershey 30, Bayard 6
High Plains Community 61, Shelby 8
Holdrege 9, Seward 6
Howells/Dodge 48, Omaha Christian Academy 14
Kearney 27, Lincoln High 0
Kearney Catholic 23, Minden 0
Kenesaw 76, Wilcox-Hildreth 33
Lawrence-Nelson 56, Axtell 0
Lewiston 26, Sterling 22
Lexington 27, Sidney 24
Leyton def. Banner County, forfeit
Lincoln Christian 41, Wilber-Clatonia 22
Lincoln East 31, Lincoln Pius X 6
Lincoln North Star 52, North Platte 0
Lincoln Southwest 34, Lincoln Northeast 3
Logan View 21, Douglas County West 0
Loomis 34, Bertrand 14
Lutheran High Northeast 34, Hartington Cedar Catholic 12
Malcolm 29, Tekamah-Herman 20
Maywood 58, Wauneta-Palisade 26
McCook 24, Alliance 0
McCool Junction 62, Harvard 26
Medicine Valley 48, Hitchcock County 36
Milford 32, Fillmore Central 14
Millard North 38, Papillion-LaVista 7
Millard West 42, Omaha Central 7
Nebraska Christian 40, East Butler 18
Nebraska Lutheran 64, Mead 14
Neligh-Oakdale 34, Plainview 6
Norris 30, Nebraska City 7
North Central 60, St. Mary’s 24
O’Neill 40, Ainsworth 0
Oakland-Craig 56, North Bend Central 24
Omaha Brownell-Talbot 33, Louisville 27
Omaha Gross Catholic 15, Elkhorn South 0
Omaha North 27, Omaha Burke 20
Omaha Skutt Catholic 31, Columbus 0
Omaha Westside 47, Millard South 0
Ord 18, Valentine 7
Overton 38, Arapahoe 6
Palmer 47, Loup City 6
Palmyra 21, Johnson County Central 20, 2OT
Parkview Christian 40, Hampton 8
Plattsmouth 40, South Sioux City 29
Pleasanton 86, Heartland Lutheran 20
Ponca 24, Wisner-Pilger 6
Ralston 27, Beatrice 21
Randolph 52, Allen 0
Sandhills/Thedford 28, Garden County 20
Scottsbluff 38, Grand Island Northwest 0
Scribner-Snyder 30, Osceola 18
Silver Lake 82, Walthill 6
South Loup 21, Ansley-Litchfield 0
South Platte 62, Creek Valley 16
Southern 53, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 7
Southern Valley 24, Wood River 6
Spalding/Spalding Academy 34, Cedar Valley 26
Sutherland 56, Maxwell 44
Syracuse 33, Falls City 16
Thayer Central 20, Centura 6
Tri County 41, Conestoga 8
Wahoo 21, Raymond Central 0
Wallace 60, Brady 8
Wausa def. Newcastle, forfeit
Wynot 44, Stuart 22
York 47, Schuyler 7
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Gordon/Rushville vs. Bridgeport, ccd.
Potter-Dix vs. Crawford, ppd. to Oct 7.
SMC vs. Hemingford, ppd. to Oct 7.
Hay Springs vs. Mullen, ppd. to Oct 7.
Morrill vs. Paxton, ppd. to Oct 5.
Laurel-Concord/Coleridge vs. Wakefield, ppd. to Oct 7.
Osmond vs. Winside, ppd. to Oct 7.
Sioux County vs. Arthur County, ppd. to Oct 7.
Ogallala vs. Chadron, ppd. to Oct 7.
Perkins County vs. Kimball, ppd. to Oct 5.
Chase County vs. Mitchell, ppd. to Oct 7.