SHERIDAN COUNTY FAIR 4-H RESULTS — HORSE SHOW

Posted 9 months ago

By Brad Moore

 
First Name Last Name Class Description Ribbon
Jake August Break-A-Way Roping White
Jake August Halter – Aged Geldings Blue
Jake August Senior Trail Class White
Jake August Senior Western Pleasure Blue
Jake August Senior Working Ranch Horse Champion
       
Beth Bragg Halter – Aged Mares Reserve Champion
Beth Bragg Intermediate Barrel Race Red
Beth Bragg Intermediate Horsemanship Blue
Beth Bragg Intermediate Pole Bending Red
Beth Bragg Intermediate Showmanship Champion
Beth Bragg Intermediate Western Pleasure Champion
Beth Bragg Overall Intermediate Horseman Grand Champion
       
Mary Britt Intermediate Western Pleasure Red
       
Reann Ferguson Halter – Aged Geldings Blue
Reann Ferguson Intermediate Barrel Race Blue
Reann Ferguson Intermediate Pole Bending Blue
Reann Ferguson Intermediate Trail Class Champion
Reann Ferguson Intermediate Western Pleasure Red
       
Robin Ferguson Break-A-Way Roping White
Robin Ferguson Halter – Aged Geldings Blue
Robin Ferguson Senior Barrel Race Champion
Robin Ferguson Senior Horsemanship Blue
Robin Ferguson Senior Pole Bending Champion
Robin Ferguson Senior Reining White
Robin Ferguson Senior Showmanshhip Purple
Robin Ferguson Senior Trail Class Reserve Champion
Robin Ferguson Senior Western Pleasure Champion
Robin Ferguson Senior Working Ranch Horse Blue
Robin Ferguson Overall Senior Horseman Grand Champion
       
Blair Henry Break-A-Way White
Blair Henry Junior Barrel Race Champion
Blair Henry Junior Dummy Roping Blue
Blair Henry Junior Pole Bending Champion
Blair Henry Junior Showmanship White
Blair Henry Junior Western Pleasure Blue
       
Kasey Kruger Break-A-Way Roping White
Kasey Kruger Halter – Aged Geldings Purple
Kasey Kruger Senior Barrel Race Blue
Kasey Kruger Senior Horsemanship Blue
Kasey Kruger Senior Pole Bending Blue
Kasey Kruger Senior Reining Blue
Kasey Kruger Senior Showmanshhip Red
Kasey Kruger Senior Trail Class Champion
Kasey Kruger Senior Western Pleasure Reserve Champion
Kasey Kruger Senior Working Ranch Horse Reserve Champion
       
Shaleen Landreth Halter – Aged Mares Blue
Shaleen Landreth Junior Barrel Race Blue
Shaleen Landreth Junior Horsemanship Blue
Shaleen Landreth Junior Pole Bending Blue
Shaleen Landreth Junior Reining White
Shaleen Landreth Junior Showmanship Blue
Shaleen Landreth Junior Trail Class Red
Shaleen Landreth Junior Western Pleasure Blue
       
Shawn Landreth Halter – Aged Mares Champion
Shawn Landreth Intermediate Barrel Race Red
Shawn Landreth Intermediate Showmanship Blue
Shawn Landreth Intermediate Western Pleasure Red
       
Steven Landreth First Time Showmanship Blue
Steven Landreth Halter – Aged Mares Blue
       
Brandie Messersmith Halter – Aged Mares Blue
Brandie Messersmith Junior Barrel Race Blue
Brandie Messersmith Junior Horsemanship Blue
Brandie Messersmith Junior Pole Bending Blue
Brandie Messersmith Junior Showmanship Blue
Brandie Messersmith Junior Trail Class Blue
Brandie Messersmith Junior Western Pleasure Blue
       
Jackie Schroder Halter – Aged Geldings Reserve Champion
Jackie Schroder Senior Barrel Race Blue
Jackie Schroder Senior Pole Bending White
Jackie Schroder Senior Reining Blue
Jackie Schroder Senior Showmanshhip Blue
Jackie Schroder Senior Trail Class Red
Jackie Schroder Senior Western Pleasure Blue
       
McKayla Scott Halter – Aged Geldings Blue
McKayla Scott Senior Showmanshhip Red
       
Josie Shadbolt Halter – Aged Geldings Champion
Josie Shadbolt Junior Barrel Race Reserve Champion
Josie Shadbolt Junior Dummy Roping Red
Josie Shadbolt Junior Horsemanship Champion
Josie Shadbolt Junior Pole Bending Blue
Josie Shadbolt Junior Reining Blue
Josie Shadbolt Junior Showmanship Blue
Josie Shadbolt Junior Trail Class Champion
Josie Shadbolt Junior Western Pleasure Champion
Josie Shadbolt Overall Junior Horseman Grand Champion
       
Shawna Shadbolt Halter – Aged Geldings Purple
Shawna Shadbolt Junior Barrel Race White
Shawna Shadbolt Junior Dummy Roping Red
Shawna Shadbolt Junior Horsemanship Blue
Shawna Shadbolt Junior Pole Bending White
Shawna Shadbolt Junior Reining White
Shawna Shadbolt Junior Showmanship Champion
Shawna Shadbolt Junior Trail Class Blue
Shawna Shadbolt Junior Western Pleasure Blue
       
Clay Shields Halter – Aged Geldings Blue
Clay Shields Intermediate Trail Class Red
Clay Shields Intermediate Western Pleasure Red
Clay Shields Intermediate Working Ranch Horse Blue