ALLIANCE RESULTS FROM ALLIANCE SWIM TEAM INVITE

Posted 1 year ago

By Kevin Horn

Old Glory proudly flies above Big Blue Bay at the Alliance Swim Invitational held Saturday, July 15.

Old Glory proudly flies above Big Blue Bay at the Alliance Swim Invitational held Saturday, July 15.  Kevin Horn photo.

The Alliance Swim Team individual results from the July 13, 2013 meet.

The Alliance Swim Team closed out its year Saturday, July 13 at Big Blue Bay.   Competing teams were Alliance, Rushville, Sidney, Bridgeport, and Torrington.

“We had another successful swim season,” said coach Valerie Baker.  ”Every kid on our team improved over the season and we had lots of fun. We say farewell to three talented swimmers: Jayc Anderson, Lyndsey Block and Mikenzie Nordeen. They were great leaders on our team this year and they should be congratulated on wonderful swimming careers. Thanks to Broc Anderson, Leanne Hill, Morgan Kielwitz and Gracie Johnson for all the time and energy they put in to coaching the swim team. We can’t wait until next year!”

Here are the Alliance results:

Name – Event – Place – Time

Amill, Jonah  7

M 25 Fly 9  00:36.60

M 50 Free 4  01:01.15

M 25 Breast 6  00:38.21

Anderson, Jayc   18  

M 100 Free 1  01:04.13

M 50 Breast 1  00:38.43

M 50 Fly 1  00:31.76

M 50 Free 1  00:27.02

Anderson, Mackenzie 12

F 50 Back 9  01:02.88

F 50 Breast 2  00:54.26

F 100 Free 11  02:00.99

F 50 Free 15  00:49.97

Anderson, Rudi   9  

F 25 Back 11  00:29.37

F 25 Breast 11  00:34.77

F 50 Free 11  01:07.64

Backous, Jayda  7

F 25 Free 7  00:33.34

F 25 Back 1  00:31.01

F 25 Breast 8  00:48.55

Baker,  Rachel   12

F 50 Free 8  00:44.02

F 50 Breast 8  00:58.80

F 100 Free 5  01:36.37

Benda, Alyshia   14  

F 100 Free 11  01:34.06

F 50 Breast 13  00:58.22

F 50 Fly 10  00:49.37

F 50 Free 8  00:39.74

Block, Lauren  16

F 50 Fly 3  00:40.80

F 50 Free 4  00:35.31

F 100 Free 2  01:20.91

Block, Lyndsey  18

F 50 Fly 1  00:37.12

F 50 Free 2  00:32.41

F 50 Back 1  00:41.80

Bolinger, Hannah  14

F 50 Free 15  00:43.20

F 100 Free 9  01:33.05

F 50 Breast 15  01:00.47

Brass, Brock  11

M 50 Free 9  00:45.27

M 50 Breast 1  00:51.36

M 100 Free 3  01:43.85

M 100 IM 5  02:00.26

Braun, Regan  7 

F 25 Breast 3  00:37.17

F 25 Fly 1  00:36.54

F 25 Free 2  00:26.34

Brown, Jaiden   13

F 50 Back 1  00:42.39

F 50 Fly 2  00:40.17

F 100 IM 1  01:33.55

F 100 Free 2  01:20.22

 Brown, Tyzen   8

M 25 Fly 4  00:32.50

M 25 Free 3  00:24.27

M 25 Breast 4  00:35.74

 Clyburn, Darius   8

M 25 Free 6  00:31.93

M 25 Breast 15  00:59.05

M 25 Fly 13  00:52.87

Faber, Kacy  16

F 50 Free 14  00:44.69

F 50 Breast 6  00:56.99

F 100 Free 10  01:46.59

F 50 Back 5  00:52.07

Garrett, Jude  11

M 50 Fly 4  01:00.05

M 50 Free 7  00:44.63

Heldenbrand, Tristan  15

M 100 Free 2  01:10.29

M 100 IM 2  01:23.64

M 50 Fly 2  00:34.25

M 50 Free 3  00:30.65

Hill, Harley  11

M 100 IM 2  01:54.84

M 50 Back 2  00:51.20

M 50 Fly 1  00:51.64

M 50 Free 2  00:39.76

Horn, Trevor   8  

M 50 Free 6  01:14.52

M 25 Breast 12  00:52.19

M 25 Free 7  00:32.52

Huff, Kelly   14

F 100 Free 8  01:32.34

F 50 Free 7  00:38.34

Huff, Megan  16

F 100 Free 9  01:45.35

F 200 Free 1  04:00.60

F 400 Free 2  08:40.45

F 50 Free 10  00:40.79

Jensen, Emily  16

F 100 Free 3  01:23.46

F 50 Breast 2  00:48.43

F 50 Free 6  00:36.17

Jensen, Joshua  11 

M 50 Breast 4  01:01.48

M 50 Free 5  00:42.10

 Jensen, Nathaniel  14 

M 50 Free 3  00:37.60

M 100 Free 2  01:21.32

M 100 IM 3  01:41.89

M 50 Fly 1  00:45.70

McCance, Madisen  12 

F 50 Free 10  00:45.38

F 50 Breast 10  00:59.16

F 50 Back 4  00:54.83

Mundt, Jace  8

M 25 Breast 3  00:35.48

M 25 Fly 8  00:35.90

M 25 Free 5  00:27.34

Nordeen, Mikenzie  18

F 100 Free 1 01:16.16

F 50 Free 1 00:32.14

Nordeen, Sydney  13

F 50 Back 4  00:45.43

F 50 Breast 4  00:47.16

F 50 Free 1  00:33.38

 Oligmueller, Megan   12

F 100 IM 5  01:49.23

F 50 Breast 9  00:59.05

F 50 Fly 1  00:47.29

F 50 Free 4  00:40.31

Placek, Zachary   12

M 100 IM 1  01:36.48

M 50 Back 1  00:43.39

M 100 Free 1  01:19.20

M 50 Free 1  00:35.71

Ritchie, Benjamin  10

M 25 Breast 2  00:27.43

M 25 Fly 3  00:28.41

M 50 Free 1  00:46.52

Rolls, Ryley 11

F 50 Free 5  00:41.73

F 100 IM 4  01:47.53

F 50 Breast 4  00:55.28

F 50 Fly 2  00:47.71

Safarik, Isabel  15

F 50 Free 12  00:43.66

F 50 Breast 4  00:52.52

F 100 Free 8  01:43.89

F 50 Back 7  00:55.47

Safarik, Margaret  13

F 50 Free 12  00:40.36

F 100 Free 12  01:34.36

F 50 Back 9  00:50.91

F 50 Breast 2  00:46.58

Shrewsbury, Braelyn  9

F 25 Free 7  00:25.15

F 25 Breast 13  00:35.84

F 25 Back 12  00:29.70

 Thomas, Sarah  12

F 50 Fly 7  01:15.13

F 50 Free 22  00:57.78

Waldron, Ayvrie  6

F 25 Breast 7  00:46.59

F 25 Fly 2  00:38.56

F 25 Free 15  00:45.69

Waldron, Nicholas  8

M 25 Breast 2  00:30.22

M 25 Fly 3  00:31.49

M 50 Free 2  00:56.70

Waldron, Sydnie  12

F 100 Free 9  01:48.76

F 50 Breast 18  01:18.73

F 50 Free 14  00:49.70

Wangler, Karly  10

F 50 Free 5  00:51.46

F 25 Back 4  00:25.77

F 25 Breast 16  00:37.53

0 – 8 100 Medley Relay A 2  01:59.56

Regan Braun, Nicholas Waldron Tyzen Brown, Jace Mundt

 0 – 8 100 Free Relay A 2  01:48.78

Nicholas Waldron,  Jonah Amill Jace Mundt, Regan Braun

 0 – 8 100 Medley Relay B 7  02:40.93

Ayvrie WaldroN, Jonah Amill, Darius Clyburn,  Trevor Horn

 0 – 8 100 Free Relay B 3  02:01.06

Tyzen Brown, Trevor Horn, Darius Clyburn, Jayda Backous

 9 – 10 100 Medley Relay A 4  01:50.95

Karly Wangler, Rudi Anderson, Benjamin Ritchie, Braelyn Shrewsbury

 9 – 10 100 Free Relay A 4  01:39.64

Benjamin Ritchie, Braelyn Shrewsbury, Rudi Anderson, Karly Wangler

 11 – 12 200 Medley Relay A 1  02:59.09

Zachary Placek, Brock Brass, Ryley Rolls, Megan Oligmueller

 11 – 12 200 Free Relay A 1  02:40.36

Ryley Rolls, Madisen McCance, Megan Oligmueller, Zachary Placek

 11 – 12 200 Medley Relay B 3  3:14.75

Madisen McCance, Mackenzie Anderson, Harley Hill, Jude Garrett

 11 – 12 200 Free Relay B 4  02:47.83

Harley Hill, Rachel Baker, Brock Brass, Joshua Jensen

 11 – 12 200 Medley Relay C 8  03:47.51

Sydnie Waldron, Rachel Baker, Sarah Thomas, Joshua Jensen

 11 – 12 200 Free Relay C 8  03:22.91

Jude Garrett, Mackenzie Anderson, Sarah Thomas, Sydnie Waldron

 13 – 14 200 Medley Relay A 2  02:42.48

Jaiden Brown, Margaret Safarik, Nathaniel Jensen, Sydney Nordeen

13 – 14 200 Free Relay A 2  02:23.47

Jaiden Brown, Alyshia Benda, Nathaniel Jensen, Sydney Nordeen

 13 – 14 200 Medley Relay B 6  03:11.58

Kelly Huff, Ryley Rolls, Alyshia Benda, Hannah Bolinger

 13 – 14 200 Free Relay B 5  02:38.97

Kelly Huff, Hannah Bolinger, Margaret Safarik, Zachary Placek

 15 – 18 200 Medley Relay A 1  02:23.72

Lyndsey Block, Mikenzie Nordeen, Tristan Heldenbrand, Jayc Anderson

 15 – 18 200 Free Relay A 1  02:02.36

Lyndsey Block, Tristan Heldenbrand, Mikenzie Nordeen, Jayc Anderson

 15 – 18 200 Medley Relay B 3  02:57.52

Kacy Faber, Emily Jensen, Lauren Block, Megan Huff

 15 – 18 200 Free Relay B 4  2:42.21

Lauren Block, Isabel Safarik, Kacy Faber, Emily Jensen