SB BOYS, McCOOK GIRLS TAKE B-6 TRACK TITLES

Posted 2 years ago

By John Axtell

NSAA
 

 

 

 

GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. McCook, 123.5
2. Scottsbluff, 112
3. Sidney, 92.5
4. Gering, 50
5. Ogallala, 42
6. Mitchell, 38
7. Chadron, 36
8. Gordon-Rushville, 25
9. Alliance, 7
10. Valentine, 1

BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Scottsbluff, 128
2. McCook, 99
3. Alliance, 98
4. Sidney, 56
5. Ogallala, 49
6. Gering, 41
7. Mitchell, 31
8. Gordon-Rushville, 14
9. Valentine, 8
10. Chadron, 3
Girls Pole Vault:
1 Abigail Mohr 11 McCook 10-9
2 Christina Peters 12 Scottsbluff 8-11
3 Arin Reimers 12 Ogallala 8-7
3 Paola Flores 9 Sidney 8-7
Girls High Jump:
1 Megan Upp 12 Gering 5-0
1 Savanna Rosenbaum 10 Sidney 5-0
3 Havannah Newens 12 Mitchell 4-11
3 Madison Chitwood 12 McCook 4-11
Girls Long Jump:
1 Megan Ruppert 12 McCook 15-8
2 Aspen Reifschneider 10 Mitchell 15-6.75
3 Elizabeth Cunningham 12 Scottsbluff 15-6
Girls Shot Put:
1 Kali Robb 12 Sidney 41-5.25
2 Madison Elder 11 McCook 40-11.25
3 Zoey Rada 12 Scottsbluff 39.9.25
Girls Discus Throw:
1 Ciara Voycheske 12 Ogallala 123-4
2 SteaVen Becker 11 Scottsbluff 123-2
3 Sara Marlatt 12 Gordon-Rushville 119-0
Girls Triple Jump:
1 Madison Shepherd 11 McCook 33-9
2 Megan Ruppert 12 McCook 33-8.75
3 Sidney Mell 11 Ogallala 33-7
Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1 Morgan Linneman 12 Sidney 12.87
2 Shanell Primes 9 Scottsbluff 13.06
3 Kaitlyn Elder 10 McCook 13.06
4 Elizabeth Cunningham 12 Scottsbluff 13.12
5 Tresann Waites 10 Ogallala 13.30
6 Asti Randa 10 McCook 13.51
Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1 Morgan Linneman 12 Sidney 26.01
2 Molly Sughroue 11 McCook 26.18
3 Elizabeth Cunningham 12 Scottsbluff 26.79
4 Aspen Reifschneider 10 Mitchell 27.15
5 Tresann Waites 10 Ogallala 27.63
6 Arin Reimers 12 Ogallala 27.73
Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1 Molly Sughroue 11 McCook 57.21
2 Morgan Linneman 12 Sidney 59.42
3 Jayden Garrett 9 Chadron 1:00.69
4 McKenna Zulkoski 10 Mitchell 1:02.72
5 Aubrey Gonzales 11 Gering 1:02.82
6 Kelsey Adamson 9 Alliance 1:05.69
Girls 800-Meter Run:
1 Molly Sughroue 11 McCook 2:17.51
2 Taylor Peters 11 Mitchell 2:24.07
3 Rachel Huffman 12 Gering 2:28.13
4 Kiley Guerue 11 Scottsbluff 2:28.49
5 Shayleigh James 9 Scottsbluff 2:33.70
6 Lauren Shaul 9 Gering 2:34.23
Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1 Rachel Huffman 12 Gering 5:32.64
2 Briley Hannaford 12 Chadron 5:33.58
3 Taylor Muncie 10 Scottsbluff 5:38.46
4 Rebecca Adams 12 Ogallala 5:43.10
5 Kali Rimington 10 Gering 5:46.79
6 Sheridan Wellnitz 10 Gordon-Rushville 5:52.68
Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1 Nicky Applegarth 12 Chadron 11:50.27
2 Sheridan Wellnitz 10 Gordon-Rushville 11:57.86
3 Taylor Muncie 10 Scottsbluff 11:59.96
4 Alli Ehler 10 Sidney 12:20.33
5 Kali Rimington 10 Gering 12:34.80
6 Denie Jacobson 10 Gordon-Rushville 12:55.72
Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1 Chesney Walker 9 Scottsbluff 15.57
2 Karissa Segelke 12 Sidney 15.86
3 Abigail Mohr 11 McCook 16.46
4 Hali Sahr 10 Gordon-Rushville 17.05
5 Destiny Hobbs-Galvin 10 Alliance 17.10
6 Gabrielle Addleman 10 Sidney 17.35
Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1 Chesney Walker 9 Scottsbluff 46.76
2 Karissa Segelke 12 Sidney 47.44
3 Rachel Goltl 12 McCook 48.25
4 Rylee Trout 11 Alliance 48.63
5 Kyra Willats 10 Scottsbluff 49.73
6 Hali Sahr 10 Gordon-Rushville 50.39
Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1 Gabrielle Addleman
Karissa Segelke
Kali Robb
Morgan Linneman
10
12
12
12
Sidney 50.71
2 Shanell Primes
Elizabeth Cunningham
Kiley Guerue
Chesney Walker
9
12
11
9
Scottsbluff 50.97
3 Asti Randa
Kaitlyn Elder
Madison Shepherd
Abigail Mohr
10
10
11
11
McCook 51.67
4 Jensen Geisert
Tresann Waites
Sidney Mell
Arin Reimers
10
10
11
12
Ogallala 52.36
5 Brooke Vowers
Aubrey Gonzales
Abby Kiesel
Santanna Mitchell
11
11
9
12
Gering 52.76
6 Allison Collier
Nicole Lurz
Emily Perrett
Brittney O’Kief
10
9
11
11
Valentine 55.11
Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1 Megan Ruppert
Caitlin Leitner
Rachel Goltl
Molly Sughroue
12
11
12
11
McCook 4:06.15
2 Alli Ehler
Karissa Segelke
Genessa Schilz
Abigail Heller
10
12
9
9
Sidney 4:14.01
3 Havannah Newens
Taylor Peters
Aspen Reifschneider
McKenna Zulkoski
12
11
10
10
Mitchell 4:15.58
4 Aubrey Gonzales
Brooke Vowers
Rachel Huffman
Santanna Mitchell
11
11
12
12
Gering 4:17.13
5 Hannah Andersen
Nicky Applegarth
Briley Hannaford
Jayden Garrett
11
12
12
9
Chadron 4:18.26
6 Shanell Primes
Herlinda Fernandez
Kyra Willats
Brittany Hale
9
9
10
11
Scottsbluff 4:29.26
Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1 Nicky Applegarth
Briley Hannaford
Hannah Andersen
Jayden Garrett
12
12
11
9
Chadron 9:51.32
2 Kiley Guerue
Shayleigh James
Vanessa Avalos
Taylor Muncie
11
9
10
10
Scottsbluff 10:01.77
3 Rachel Huffman
Kali Rimington
Dakota Gellner
Jerilyn Laws
12
10
12
9
Gering 10:09.71
4 Rachel Johnson
Denie Jacobson
Cirsten Hinn
Sheridan Wellnitz
11
10
12
10
Gordon-Rushville 10:26
5 Caitlin Leitner
Emilene Sides
Hannah Esch
Kelsey Kilpatrick
11
11
10
11
McCook 10:43.66
6 Preslie Allen
Madisen Stafford
Erin Lindeman
Mia Hernandez
9
10
9
9
Sidney 10:49.62
Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
Event Name School Grade Place Performance
(ft in)
Boys Pole Vault:
1 Kyle Stewart 12 McCook 14-5
2 Lucas Rosenbaum 11 Sidney 14-1
3 Nick Smith 12 Alliance 13-7
Boys High Jump:
1 Zachary Bibb 12 Gering 6-3
2 Nicholas Conger 11 Sidney 6-3
3 Quin Conner 11 Valentine 6-1
Boys Long Jump:
1 Mitchell Pancost 12 Alliance 21-4.25
2 Jakob Schlager 12 McCook 20-9.5
3 Jason Berglund 11 Alliance 20-2
Boys Triple Jump:
1 Jason Berglund 11 Alliance 43-8.75
2 Adam Schlotthauer 11 Mitchell 41-8.25
3 Caleb Geary 11 Gering 41-6
Boys Shot Put:
1 Jonathan Maag 12 Scottsbluff 54-4
2 Mitchell Collicott 12 McCook 52-2
3 Logan Lewis 11 Sidney 50-0.75
Boys Discus Throw:
1 Matthew Collicott 12 McCook 162-6
2 Jonathan Maag 12 Scottsbluff 144-7
3 Lemur Gardner 12 Gordon-Rushville 142-11
Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1 Luke Worden 12 Scottsbluff 10.95
2 Logan Lewis 11 Sidney 11.14
3 Dru Estrada 12 Ogallala 11.24
4 Jakob Schlager 12 McCook 11.45
5 Jackson Dickerson 10 Chadron 11.61
6 Jacob Delzer 11 Scottsbluff 11.69
Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1 Mitchell Pancost 12 Alliance 22.09
2 Dru Estrada 12 Ogallala 22.69
3 Logan Lewis 11 Sidney 22.82
4 Zayne Gillen 12 McCook 23.39
5 Cory Thorson 12 Ogallala 23.71
6 Jackson Dickerson 10 Chadron 24.23
Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1 Austin Cherry 12 McCook 49.20
2 Ryan Schwartzkopf 11 Gering 50.46
3 Tanner Whitton 12 Mitchell 51.75
4 Lucas Rosenbaum 11 Sidney 52.39
5 Cody Robinson 10 Alliance 52.46
6 Benjamin Heggem 9 Scottsbluff 52.51
Boys 800-Meter Run:
1 Austin Cherry 12 McCook 1:58.17
2 Tayler James 12 Scottsbluff 1:58.61
3 Ben Willis-Teff 11 Scottsbluff 1:58.86
4 Trevor Pate 12 McCook 2:03.07
5 Levi Avila 11 Mitchell 2:03.63
6 Hayden Lienemann 10 Sidney 2:04.19
Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1 James McKeag 12 Ogallala 4:36.32
2 Justin Pritchard 12 Scottsbluff 4:36.99
3 Matthew Barraza 10 Scottsbluff 4:42.17
4 Samuel Arterburn 12 Sidney 4:43.25
5 Brendan Taedter 11 Scottsbluff 4:44.02
6 Levi Avila 11 Mitchell 4:45.73
Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1 James McKeag 12 Ogallala 9:53.94
2 Matthew Barraza 10 Scottsbluff 9:59.85
3 Brendan Taedter 11 Scottsbluff 10:5.15
4 Shane Burkey 10 Scottsbluff 10:7.41
5 Gary Kaplan 11 Gordon-Rushville 10:18.73
6 Dereck Rosas 12 Ogallala 10:27.93
Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1 Matthew Klein 12 Scottsbluff 14.92
2 Trevor Kamerzell 11 Alliance 15.20
3 Daniel Rohrer 11 Scottsbluff 15.99
4 Drew Gilliland 9 Mitchell 16.24
5 Nicholas Conger 11 Sidney 16.34
6 Ryan Burdine 12 Gordon-Rushville 16.68
Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1 Matthew Klein 12 Scottsbluff 39.82
2 Trevor Kamerzell 11 Alliance 39.88
3 Dillon De Mott 11 Gering 41.10
4 Trenton Zink 10 Ogallala 42.13
5 Daniel Rohrer 11 Scottsbluff 42.98
6 Kalen Hollopeter 11 Valentine 43.49
Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1 Jason Berglund
Trevor Kamerzell
Keagan Hill
Mitchell Pancost
11
11
12
12
Alliance 43.69
2 Jakob Schlager
Austin Cherry
Zayne Gillen
Bryce Lyons
12
12
12
10
McCook 44.11
3 Trenton Zink
Cory Thorson
Adam Crandall
Dru Estrada
10
12
11
12
Ogallala 44.12
4 Michael Muggli
Lucas Rosenbaum
Chance Anglin
Logan Lewis
10
11
10
11
Sidney 45.01
5 Matthew Klein
Jacob Delzer
Daniel Rohrer
Benjamin Heggem
12
11
11
9
Scottsbluff 45.16
6 Nolan Nelson
Alejandro Salazar
Austin Hoffman
Quentin Timblin
9
9
9
10
Gering 49.20
Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1 Gaige Lehl
Keagan Hill
Cody Robinson
Mitchell Pancost
11
12
10
12
Alliance 3:23.37
2 Dillon De Mott
Aaron Pierce
Austin Dolberg
Ryan Schwartzkopf
11
11
9
11
Gering 3:28.25
3 Tayler James
Ben Willis-Teff
Benjamin Heggem
Stetson Anderson
12
11
9
10
Scottsbluff 3:29.04
4 Hunter Felker
Jacob Riemann
Jarod Bryant
Austin Cherry
11
12
9
12
McCook 3:30.27
5 Levi Avila
Jeremy Carrizales
Tate Harvey
Tanner Whitton
11
12
11
12
Mitchell 3:43.46
6 Michael Muggli
Hayden Lienemann
Garrett Deer
Logan Uhlir
10
10
10
9
Sidney 3:44.53
Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1 Tayler James
Justin Pritchard
Nathan Pritchard
Ben Willis-Teff
12
12
10
11
Scottsbluff 8:08.18
2 Gaige Lehl
Ryan Romick
David Weare
Keagan Hill
11
11
10
12
Alliance 8:17.75
3 Levi Avila
Jeremy Carrizales
Tate Harvey
Tanner Whitton
11
12
11
12
Mitchell 8:20.05
4 Trevor Pate
Jacob Riemann
Jarod Bryant
Hunter Felker
12
12
9
11
McCook 8:26.57
5 Aaron Pierce
Jacey Shaul
Arich Knaub
Caleb Hayden
11
9
11
12
Gering 8:55.28
6 Jacob VanLaningham
Easton Tuttle
Jonathon Hood
Dalton Simmerman
9
9
10
12
Ogallala 9:23.34