IMPERIAL BOYS, BAYARD GIRLS TAKE EASY C-11 TRACK TITLES

Posted 12 months ago

By John Axtell

NSAA

 

 

 

 

GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Bayard, 123
2. Chase County, 90
3. Kimball, 66
4. Perkins County, 65
5. Bridgeport, 64
6. Hemingford, 58
7. Dundy County-Stratton, 53
8. Morrill, 8
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Chase County, 144
2. Bridgeport, 96
3. Perkins County, 90
4. Dundy County-Stratton, 71
5. Bayard, 41
6. Hemingford, 30
7. Kimball, 28
8. Morrill, 27
Girls Pole Vault:
1 Megan Stuart 11 Bayard 9-0.00
2 Kendra Hoffert 10 Perkins County 7-10.00
Girls High Jump:
1 Alanda Kildow 12 Bayard 4-11.00
2 Jamie Schnieder 12 Bridgeport 4-11.00
Girls Long Jump:
1 Kelsy Wood 12 Hemingford 17-03.5
2 Miah Vera 9 Bayard 16-11.0
Girls Shot Put:
1 Valeria Cervantes 10 Chase County 35-09.25
2 Morgan Nortness 12 Morrill 35-01.50
Girls Discus Throw:
1 Shania Metcalf 12 Perkins County 108-02
2 Jodi Koellner 11 Chase County 107-05
Girls Triple Jump:
1 Alanda Kildow 12 Bayard 35-04.50
2 Kaitlyn Jespersen 12 Hemingford 33-02.50
Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1 Kelsy Wood 12 Hemingford 12.6
2 Breanna Korell 12 Bayard 13.0
3 Jessica Kildow 12 Bridgeport 13.0
Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1 Colby Duvel 9 Dundy County-Stratton 27.4
2 Breanna Korell 12 Bayard 27.5
3 Alisha Hunsaker 9 Kimball 27.6
Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1 Jessica Kildow 12 Bridgeport 1:02.3
2 Alisha Hunsaker 9 Kimball 1:03.1
3 Colby Duvel 9 Dundy County-Stratton 1:04.3
Girls 800-Meter Run:
1 Jessi Smith 9 Bayard 2:32.1
2 Stephanie McCarthy 9 Dundy County-Stratton 2:32.7
3 Stephanie Schrotberger 10 Perkins County 2:37.0
Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1 Jessi Smith 9 Bayard 5:51.8
2 Laura Nelms 9 Dundy County-Stratton 5:55.6
3 Paige Spady 10 Chase County 5:59.4
Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1 Paige Spady 10 Chase County 12:48.8
2 Kaelia Nelson 10 Hemingford 12:53.3
3 Laura Flores 11 Kimball 13:02.7
Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1 Kelsy Wood 12 Hemingford 15.3
2 Kristen Jussel 11 Chase County 16.2
3 Alanda Kildow 12 Bayard 17.3
Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1 Kelsy Wood 12 Hemingford 47.5
2 Madison Biesecker 9 Kimball 50.2
3 Megan Stuart 11 Bayard 50.5
Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1 Breanna Korell
Miah Vera
Megan Stuart
Jessi Smith
12
9
11
9
Bayard 52.0
2 Shelby Vogel
Madison Biesecker
Brooke Hager
Kelly Green
11
9
11
11
Kimball 52.3
3 Morgan Fisher
MaKenna Ketter
Andrea Hogsett
Kristen Jussel
12
10
11
11
Chase County 53.7
4 FayeLee Sanford
Stephanie McCarthy
Stacy Sandberg
Colby Duvel
9
9
12
9
Dundy County-Stratton 54.0
5 Kendra Hoffert
Amanda Osler
Courtney McClenahan
Kylie Hanson
10
10
11
11
Perkins County 54.6
6 Lydia Cantu
Jada Huck
Jayden Decora
Jessica Kildow
9
12
9
12
Bridgeport 55.4
Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1 Breanna Korell
Jessi Smith
Sinahi Garcia
Megan Stuart
12
9
12
11
Bayard 4:18.3
2 Jada Huck
Jessica Kildow
Brooke Schneider
Kassidy Kildow
12
12
11
10
Bridgeport 4:19.2
3 Alisha Hunsaker
Laura Flores
Madison Biesecker
Mikayla Fiehtner
9
11
9
9
Kimball 4:28.9
4 Stephanie McCarthy
Angela Crouse
Laura Nelms
Colby Duvel
9
11
9
9
Dundy County-Stratton 4:32.6
5 Emma Bauerle
Alysaa Moreno
Mallory Coleman
Jasmine Laird
10
9
11
9
Chase County 4:51.4
6 Ashleigh Galles
Davina Berg
Alexis Olson
Kaelia Nelson
10
12
11
10
Hemingford 5:11.6
Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1 Mariah Curtis
Emily Kemling
Stephanie Schrotberger
Courtney Lyon
10
9
10
11
Perkins County 10:40.2
2 Stephanie McCarthy
Morgan Walker
Nicole Kent
Laura Nelms
9
12
9
9
Dundy County-Stratton 10:55.4
3 Courtney Beyer
Marissa Widener
Kassidy Kildow
Brooke Schneider
12
9
10
11
Bridgeport 11:25.8
4 Mallory Coleman
Annika Swanson
Bethany Sorensen
Maddison Vaverek
11
9
12
12
Chase County 12:34.5
5 Kailey Dickerson
Madison Snyder
Arica McCloud
Ireland Olson
9
9
9
9
Kimball 12:43.0
6 Cassandra Huck
Samantha Niezwaag
Madahi Garcia
Brooklyn Kniss
11
10
9
10
Bayard 14:02.6
Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
Event Name School Grade Place Performance
(ft in)
Boys Pole Vault:
1 Tyrell Reichert 11 Dundy County-Stratton 12-02.0
2 Austin Pile 12 Kimball 11-10.00
Boys High Jump:
1 Taylor Lackey 12 Morrill 5-09.00
2 Quentin Baxter 9 Bridgeport 5-09.00
Boys Long Jump:
1 Jaime Gonzalez 11 Bridgeport 20-07.25
2 Elliot Carlson 12 Perkins County 20-05.00
Boys Triple Jump:
1 Tyrell Reichert 11 Dundy County-Stratton 41-00.25
2 Shay Eidson 11 Chase County 39-11.50
Boys Shot Put:
1 Vinny Ross 12 Perkins County 50-11.25
2 Justus Wallin 11 Chase County 50-04.75
Boys Discus Throw:
1 Vinny Ross 12 Perkins County 138-03
2 Justus Wallin 11 Chase County 133-10
Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1 Elliot Carlson 12 Perkins County 11.0
2 Quinton Hite 12 Perkins County 11.2
3 Jaime Gonzalez 11 Bridgeport 11.3
Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1 Elliot Carlson 12 Perkins County 23.1
2 Travis Willhoite 11 Bayard 23.2
3 Jaime Gonzalez 11 Bridgeport 23.5
Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1 Ethan Skinner 10 Hemingford 52.0
2 Travis Willhoite 11 Bayard 52.5
3 Cade Duvel 11 Dundy County-Stratton 52.8
Boys 800-Meter Run:
1 Caleb Reuter 12 Kimball 2:07.6
2 Daniel Sullivan 11 Chase County 2:08.0
3 Ty Swenson 9 Dundy County-Stratton 2:11.3
Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1 Cody Franklin 12 Bridgeport 4:45.9
2 Holden Dreiling 10 Chase County 4:55.1
3 Indy Smith 9 Chase County 4:59.0
Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1 Cody Franklin 12 Bridgeport 10:43.4
2 Brandon Nichols 11 Bridgeport 10:55.8
3 Holden Dreiling 10 Chase County 11:05.5
Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1 Kevin German 11 Chase County 16.5
2 Kelton Fisher 10 Chase County 16.9
3 Kyle Kumpf 12 Hemingford 17.1
Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1 Kevin German 11 Chase County 42.4
2 Kyle Rotherham 10 Dundy County-Stratton 43.6
3 Kelton Fisher 10 Chase County 45.3
Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1 Elliot Carlson
Tristen Kennicutt
Matthew Sestak
Quinton Hite
12
9
11
12
Perkins County 44.4
2 Allen Denton
Raine Miller
Jadon Smith
Travis Willhoite
12
12
11
11
Bayard 45.0
3 Taylor Lackey
Jorge Lara
Victor Valles
Sheldon Le
12
10
10
12
Morrill 45.8
4 Cade Duvel
Tyrell Reichert
Kyle Rotherham
Trey Haislip
11
11
10
9
Dundy County-Stratton 45.9
5 Michael May
David Almanza
Kale Gockley
Trey Milner
12
11
12
11
Chase County 46.5
6 Jacob Reader
Caleb Reuter
Miguel Flores
Kenneth McNeill
11
12
9
12
Kimball 46.6
Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1 Daniel Sullivan
Kale Gockley
David Almanza
Kevin German
11
12
11
11
Chase County 3:34.6
2 Allen Denton
Jadon Smith
Zachariah Rice
Travis Willhoite
12
11
11
11
Bayard 3:36.9
3 Brady Turek
Kyle Kumpf
Kyle Kaman
Ethan Skinner
10
12
11
10
Hemingford 3:39.1
4 Miguel Flores
Jacob Reader
Ryan Muneio
Caleb Reuter
9
11
10
12
Kimball 3:41.9
5 Cade Duvel
Tyler Freeland
Daniel Sandberg
Tyrell Reichert
11
12
9
11
Dundy County-Stratton 3:50.9
6 Justin Briggs (Gentry)
Mitchell Sestak
Christian White
Hunter Coats
11
9
9
9
Perkins County 4:01.5
Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1 Trevor Benavides
Brandon Conley
Brandon Nichols
Cody Franklin
10
12
11
12
Bridgeport 8:43.6
2 Holden Dreiling
Indy Smith
Travis Luhrs
Daniel Sullivan
10
9
10
11
Chase County 8:47.0
3 Paul Calvert
Ty Swenson
Logan Evans
Tyler Freeland
9
9
12
12
Dundy County-Stratton 9:25.7
4 Trenton Applegate
Lucas Jones
Henry Schmall
Robert III Niezwaag
11
9
10
10
Bayard 9:54.8
5 Brendon Barry
Samuel Rowley
Christopher Throckmorton
Robert Engel
12
9
9
11
Perkins County 10:03.0
6 Enrique Cajero
Dakota Flores
Richard Rusk
Trent Rutledge
10
9
12
9
Kimball 10:35.4